Presenters

Senior Security Engineer
National Center for Supercomputing Applications
Alina Banerjee
System Engineer
IDDS, NCSA
Sr Quality Assurance Analyst
Technology Services
Maxim Belkin
Robyn Bianconi
Instructional Media Curator
CITL Instructional Media Resources
Alan Bilansky
ELearning Professional
Technology Services
Tim Boerner
Assistant Director
National Center for Supercomputing Applications
Sheila Brown
IT Manager Coordinator
AITS - System Access Management
Chris Burdette
Team Lead
AITS Service Department
Stephen Butler
Lead Software Developer
Technology Services
Matt Childress
IT Integration Specialist
Math IT
Jason Colwell
IT Specialist
University Library
Drew Coobs
Senior Research Programmer
Swanlund System Services
Casey Coughlen
Linux Systems Support Analyst
Engineering IT
Enterprise App Admin Client Coordinator Lead
Administrative Information Technology Services (AITS)
Alicia Cross
Data Security Coordinator
AITS - System Access Management
Neal Davis
Teaching Assistant Professor
Computer Science
Andrew Debevec
Educational Technology Specialist
ATLAS, College of LAS
Jonathan Dixon
Sr Technical Service Analyst
Technology Services
Kelly Elkins
IT Tech Associate
AITS - System Access Management
Kyle Ellis
Data Security Specialist
AITS - System Access Management
Kurt Finley
IT Technical Associate
Technology Services
Shawn Flaningam
IT Technical Associate
Technology Services
Debbie Fligor
Lead Network Engineer
Technology Services
Eric Frahm
Lead Applications Specialist
Technology Services
Richard Gegg
Assistant Director
RIMS-Records and Information Management Services
Cordelia Geiken
Manager / Service Owner
Technology Services
David Gerstenecker
Director for Information Technology
ACES
John Gordon
Senior Software Developer
Technology Services
Dan Hahn
eLearning Professional
Technology Services
Mark Hart
Research Technology Facilitator
Engineering IT Shared Services
Chuck Hayes
Lead Network Engineer
Technology Services
Project Manager
National Center for Supercomputing Applications
Doctoral Candidate
Research IT, Technology Services
Interim Director, Strategic Communications and Initiatives
Office of Information Technology
Heidi Imker
Director, Research Data Service (RDS), Associate Professor, University Library
University Library
Doctoral Candidate
School of Information Sciences
Taylor Judd
Network and Systems Administrator
Technology Services
Ji-Hoon Jung
IT Field Consultant
Technology Services
Mike Kammin
Senior Software Engineer
Administrative Information Technology Services (AITS)
Network and Systems Administrator
University of Illinois Foundation
Chris Kuehn
Cloud Architect
Technology Services
Thomas Kunka
Senior Application Specialist
Technology Services
Haeran Lee
Senior IT Field Consultant
Technology Services
Principal Software Developer
Technology Services
David Lewis
Senior Application Specialist
Technology Services
Hoa Luong
Interim Support, Research Data Service (RDS)
University Library
Manager of Digital Media
Technology Services
Sr Quality Assurance Analyst
Technology Services
Kala Maturi
Sr. Quality Assurance Analyst
Technology Services
Terry McLaren
Sr. Apps Specialist
Technology Services
Rehan Mirza
Technology Specialist, Global Black Belt
Microsoft
Liam Moran
Systems Specialist
CITL Instructional Media Resources
Keith Mountin
Systems Engineer, Apple Education
Apple Inc
Senior Applications Specialist
Technology Services
Tim Newcomb
Operations Coordinator
Big Ten Academic Alliance
Tim Offenstein
Lead Information Design Specialist
Technology Services
Michael Painter
Systems Analyst/Developer
College of Education Administration
Wesley Pat
IT Technical Associate
AITS Service Department
Allison Payne
Sr Information Technology Support Specialist
ACES
Frank Penrose
Systems Engineer
Engineering IT
Dave Pugh
Systems Engineer, Apple Education (Michigan Region)
Apple, Inc.
James Quisenberry
Director IT Shared Services, Auxiliaries
Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs
Sundar Ramakrishnan
Technology Strategist
Microsoft
David Riddle
Software Developer
Technology Services
Paul Roberts
Research Programmer
International Programs & Studies
Jon Roma
Principal Software Developer
Technology Services
PhD Candidate
Education Policy, Organization & Leadership
Director of Research IT
Technology Services
Assistant Director of IT Planning
Administrative Information Technology Services (AITS)
JC Steenbergen
IT Technical Associate
Administrative Information Technology Services (AITS)
Daniel John Steward
Visiting Assistant Professor
Sociology
Senior Information Design Specialist
Technology Services
W. Jason Strutz
Manager, IT Infrastructure
University Library
Darius Summerville
IT Field Consultant
Technology Services
Pat Szuta
Director of IT
Mathematics, College of LAS
Manager, IT Infrastructure Services
Technology Services
Sr Social Media & Data Analyst
Technology Services
Andrew Wadsworth
Sr Classroom Media Liasion
Technology Services
Brent West
Assistant Director
RIMS-Records and Information Management Services
Tracy Whittaker
Lead Technology Support Liaison
Technology Services
Kenn Wislander
Manager, IT Solution Services
Technology Services
Tanya Wood
Enterprise Systems Specialist
Administrative Information Technology Services (AITS)